Contact Your Elected Officials

United States Congress

Sen. Michael Bennet (photo)

Washington, D.C. Office
261 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Phone: 202-224-5852
Fax: 202-228-5097

Northwest/I-70W Office
225 North 5th Street #511
Grand Junction, CO 81501
Phone: 970-241-6631
Fax: 303-455-8851

Committees
Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry
Committee on Finance
Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions

Washington, D.C. Office
374 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5941

Grand Junction Office*
Wayne Aspinall Federal Building
400 Rood Avenue
Suite 220
Grand Junction, CO 81501
970-822-4530

*Tuesday, Thursday

Committees

Washington, D.C. Office
1609 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: (202) 225-4761

Grand Junction Office
743 Horizon Court
Suite 112
Grand Junction, CO 81506
Phone: (970) 208-0460

Committees

State of Colorado

Governor Jared Polis (photo)

Address
State Capitol Building
200 E. Colfax Avenue #136
Denver, CO 80203

Constituent Services Help Line
(303) 866-2885
Governor’s Office, Front Desk
(303) 866-2471

Colorado General Assembly

Mailing Address

200 E Colfax
RM 346
DenverCO 80203

United States

Capitol Phone
303-866-4871

District 5 Counties Represented
Chaffee, Delta, Eagle, Gunnison, Hinsdale, Lake, Pitkin

Committees
Agriculture, Natural Resources, & Energy (Chair)
Legislative Council
Transportation and Energy

Mailing Address

200 E Colfax
RM 307
DenverCO 80203

United States

PHONE
303-866-2914

District 59 Counties Represented
Archuleta, Gunnison, Hinsdale, La Plata, Ouray, San Juan

Committees
Education (Chair)
Agriculture, Livestock, & Natural Resources

Mailing Address

200 E Colfax
RM 307
DenverCO 80203

United States

CAPITOL PHONE
303-866-2952

District 61 Counties Represented
Delta, Gunnison, Lake, Pitkin, Summit

Committees
Appropriations (Vice Chair)
Legislative Interim Committee on School Finance (Chair)
Joint Budget Committee (Chair)

Board of County Commissioners

Jonathan Houck, Commissioner – District 2

Phone: 970-275-9625

Roland Mason, Commissioner-Elect – District 3

Phone: 970-209-7548

Elizabeth (Liz) Smith, Commissioner – District 1

Phone: 970-975-0708